THE FINAL CHAPTER
JUNE 14 – 20 SEPTEMBER 2016


CARL COX MUSIC IS REVOLUTION - THE FINAL CHAPTER BEGINS NEXT WEEK!

OPENING PARTY LINE UP:

Discoteca:
Carl Cox
Luciano
Cristian Varela

Covered Terrace:
Matthias Tanzmann
Michel De Hey
B.Traits
Sunset Terrace hosted by Ibiza Global Radio:
Jack De Marseille
Anna Tur
After Midnight
DJ Callum

Premier Etage hosted by Clara Da Costa Presents Jacks House:
Clara Da Costa
Javier Carballo
Hanfry Martinez

El Salon hosted by The Secret After Party:
Quini!
Paul Darey
Carlus Lewandowski
Brlee
M-Sig

Carl Cox’s ‘Final Chapter’ at Space finally begins next Tuesday, with his 15 week farewell season kicking off on June 14, and it will not disappoint…

Joining Carl on the main stage for the first event is Cadenza Records’ Luciano and Spanish Techno ambassador Christian Varela. Elsewhere, there’s Germany’s Matthias Tanzmann, BBC Radio 1’s B.Traits, Michel De Hey and Clara Da Costa, who hosts the Premier Etage stage with Javier Carballo and Hanfry Martinez. Plus there’s Quini!, Paul Darey, Jack De Marseille and more all featuring on the bill.

As well as this, we can now confirm that every one of Carl’s 15 shows at Space will be live-streamed by BE-AT.TV, ensuring fans can tune in to watch this historic finale wherever they are in the world.

Also - due to overwhelming demand for the closing party of ‘The Final Chapter’ there is now a pre-registration for the final release of tickets. Head to http://carl-cox-space-ibiza-closing.eventgenius.co.uk/ to be in for a chance of securing a ticket to the climatic end event.



Full Summer Line Up


14TH JUNE - OPENING PARTY

Discoteca:
Carl Cox
Luciano
Cristian Varela

Covered Terrace:
Matthias Tanzmann
Michel De Hey
B.Traits

Sunset Terrace hosted by Ibiza Global Radio:
Jack De Marseille
Anna Tur
After Midnight
DJ Callum

Premier Etage hosted by Clara Da Costa Presents Jacks House:
Clara Da Costa
Javier Carballo
Hanfry Martinez

El Salon hosted by The Secret After Party:
Quini!
Paul Darey
Carlus Lewandowski
Brlee
M-Sig

21ST JUNE

Discoteca:
Carl Cox
Chris Liebing
Jon Rundell

Covered Terrace:
Uner
Guti (Live)
Danny Howells

Sunset Terrace hosted by Ibiza Global Radio:
David Moreno
After Midnight
Andy Baxter

Premier Etage:
Paul Reynolds & Scott Gray (All night Long)

El Salon hosted by Reach Up!
Crissy Kybosh
Nick Halkes
Andy Bailey

28TH JUNE

Discoteca:
Carl Cox
John Digweed
Monika Kruse

Covered Terrace:
Marco Bailey
Ben Pearce
DJ Vibe

Sunset Terrace hosted by Ibiza Global Radio:
Stéphane Pompougnac
Miguel Garji & Jose Maria Ramon
After Midnight
Mr.Doris Presents After Dark
Nickodemus
Mr.Doris
Jamie Gittins
Kevin Cutts

Premier Etage hosted by Emerging Ibiza
Mitch Morton
Don Dewar
Mirko di Florio

El Salon hosted by Electronique
Proudly People b2b Dhaze
SY b2b Just_Me
Kevin Rangel
Federico Giorgi
Little Jonnie

05TH JULY

Discoteca:
Carl Cox b2b Nic Fanciulli
Adam Beyer b2b Ida Engberg

Covered Terrace:
Andy C & Tonn Piper
LTJ Bukem & Dynamite MC

Sunset Terrace hosted by Ibiza Global Radio:
Philipp Straub
Eric Powell
Toni Moreno
After Midnight
Marco Loco

Premier Etage Hosted by Lucky Life Music
Ben Fhurst
Adam Nics
Kabodah
The Chronic Cowboys

El Salon Hosted by Ibiza Global
Anna Tur
David Moreno
Jose Maria Ramon
Miguel Garji
Toni Moreno

12TH JULY

Discoteca:
Carl Cox
Erick Morillo
Elio Riso

Covered Terrace:
Danny Tenaglia
Francois K

Sunset Terrace hosted by Ibiza Sonica
Carl Cox
Igor Marijuan & Cris 44
DJ Jaxx & Sandra XoXo
After Midnight
DJ Callum

Premier Etage hosted by Clara Da Costa Presents Jacks House
Clara Da Costa
Mr KS

El Salon Hosted by Midnight Social Showcase
Carlo Gambino
Al Bradley
Adam Collins
Pete Smith
Lost Pieces

19TH JULY

Discoteca:
Carl Cox
Joseph Capriati
Kölsch

Covered Terrace
Yousef
Misstress Barbara
Lauren Lo Sung

Sunset Terrace Hosted by Future Disco
Broadcast live on Ibiza Sonica
Ashworth
Sean Brosnan
Andy Wilson
After Midnight
Andy Baxter

Premier Etage hosted by Lina x Titan Presents
Javi Row
Henri Matisse
Charlie Don’t Surf
Mosey

El Salon hosted by Digital Groove
Mikey Duncan
Alex Maxwell
Woody
John Jones
Harry Miller
Scott Fleming

26TH JULY

Discoteca:
Carl Cox
Dubfire
Tania Vulcano

Covered Terrace:
Cirez D
James Lavelle
Guy J

Sunset Terrace hosted by Future Disco Broadcast Live on Ibiza Sonica
Few Nolder (Live)
Sean Brosnan
Valentin Huedo

After Midnight
Mr.Doris Presents After Dark
Aldo Vanucci
Mr.Doris
Little Prince
Banana Boogaloo

Premier Etage hosted by Emerging Ibiza
Ireen Amnes
Latmun
Nyra

El Salon hosted by Gee Presents SOSA Ibiza:
Baly
Nomad
Farn Ular
Fabio Ferro

02ND AUGUST

Discoteca:
Carl Cox
Nicole Moudaber
Umek

Covered Terrace:
Sasha
Monika Kruse
Steve Mulder

Sunset Terrace hosted by Angels Of Love & Ibiza Sonica
Angels Of Love with Memento
Maxime
Idriss D
Karlos Sense
Secretario
After Midnight
Mo’Funk

Premier Etage hosted by Midnight Social Recordings
Carlo Gambino
James Reid
Dee Brown
Freak The Disco

El Salon hosted by Ibiza Spotlight Presents La Comunidad
Pepo Lanzoni
Jonathan Tena

09TH AUGUST

Discoteca:
Carl Cox
Pan-Pot
Carlo Lio

Covered Terrace:
Fatboy Slim
Stefano Noferini
Just Be

Sunset Terrace hosted by Angels Of Love & Ibiza Sonica
Angels Of Love with Woo!
DJ Alfredo
Leo Mas
Graham Sahara
After Midnight
DJ Callum

Premier Etage hosted by Lucky life Music
Ben Fhurst
Horatio
Trevor O’Neil
Rufus White
Dan Gayle

El Salon hosted by Electronique
Juliche Hernández b2b Moises
The Willers Brothers
Adam Chappell
Ripley
Si Heslin

16TH AUGUST

Discoteca:
Carl Cox
Heidi
Drumcomplex & Roel Salemink (Live)
Fabio Neural

Covered Terrace:
Kerri Chandler
Joris Voorn
Josh Wink

Sunset Terrace hosted by Angels Of Love & Ibiza Sonica
Angels Of Love with Inside
Claudio Coccoluto
Francesco Miele
Angel Sanchez
After Midnight
Andy Baxter

Premier Etage hosted by Float Your Boat
Jason Bye
Clara Da Costa

El Salon hosted by The Secret After Party:
Quini!
Iñaki Del Pozo
Brlee
Fabio Ferro

23RD AUGUST

Discoteca:
Carl Cox
Loco Dice
Magda
Covered Terrace:
Masters At Work
Artwork

Sunset Terrace hosted by Angels Of Love & Ibiza Sonica
Angels Of Love with Les Bohemiens
Debroah De Luca
Vincenzo D’Amico
Igor Marijuan
After Midnight
Mr.Doris Presents After Dark
Smoove
DJ Cheeba
Mr.Doris
The Allergies
Mo’Funk

Premier Etage hosted by Midnight Social Recordings Carlo Gambino
Joe Morris
Steve Jones
Lee Guthrie

El Salon
Sam Graham
Andrea De Niro

30TH AUGUST

Discoteca:
Adam Beyer
Carl Craig
Yousef

Covered Terrace:
Nicole Moudaber
Julio Bashmore
Catz ’N Dogz

Sunset Terrace hosted by Ibiza Sonica
Pirupa
Ernesto Altés
After mIdnight
DJ Callum

Premier Etage hosted by Clara Da Costa Presents Jacks House
Clara Da Costa
Two Diggers

El Salon hosted by Electronique
Special Guest TBA
Di Andre (Live)
SY b2b Si Alker
MACK b2b Jim Rider b2b Matt Henshaw

06TH SEPTEMBER

Discoteca:
Carl Cox
Nina Kraviz
Davide Squillace

Covered Terrace:
Eats Everything
Hot Since 82
David Glass

Sunset Terrace hosted by Ibiza Sonica
Darren Emerson
Karlos Sense
After midnight
Mo’Funk

Premier Etage hosted by Midnight Social Recordings
Carlo Gambino
Dudley Strangeways
Tim Weeks
Sydney
Luke Gibson

El Salon hosted by Unity Radio

13TH SEPTEMBER

Discoteca:
Carl Cox
Marco Carola
Deetron

Covered Terrace:
John Digweed
Eli & Fur
Saeed Younan

Sunset Terrace hosted by Ibiza Sonica
Carl Cox
Igor Marijuan
After Midnight
Mr.Doris Presents After Dark
A.Skillz
D-Funk
Mr.Doris
Ghetto Funk Allstars
Kevin Cutts

Premier Etage hosted by The Secret After Party
Quini!
Fitsco & Erick Navas
M-Sig
Mad Dorian

El Salon hosted by Digital Groove
Mikey Duncan
Alex Maxwell
Woody
Harry Miller
Scott Fleming

20TH SEPTEMBER – CLOSING PARTY

Discoteca:
Carl Cox (All Night Long) Covered Terrace:
DJ Sneak
Nic Fanciulli
tINI

Sunset Terrace hosted by Ibiza Sonica
Popof b2b Julian Jeweil
Igor Marijuan & Cris 44
Karlos Sense & Valentin Huedo
After Midnight
DJ Callum
Andy Baxter
Ken Fan

Premier Etage hosted by Clara Da Costa Presents Jacks House
Clara Da Costa
Alex Arnout

El Salon
Eoin Smyth
Harry Luderman
Paul Skinback
Aphotek